Dienstag, 31. Mai 2011



What a day!
It was  great! And I bought a few things. I love them sooo much *o*

Firstly I bought two dresses! I'm so happy. One of them is a present from my mother. She is such a cute mom <3. I love her!

She bought me this dress:

And I bought this dress:

I love them both sooooo much! And I'm really happy :D

I bought a pair of Circle Lenses, too!

This one:

In blue. I hope they will arrive me soon!

So..yay. That's enough for one day v_v

Sonntag, 29. Mai 2011

Review : GEO Trendy Cosplay Circle Lens MCE-T-732

Serie: GEO Cosplay Circle Lens
Color: Blue,Pink
Brand: GEO
Shop: http://www.mycandyeyes.com/
Cost: 14€ with shipping

This was my first pair of circle lens.

After 11 days the lenses arrived me. I have no problems to shop on mycandyeyes.com. Everything was okay and I found it was very fast.

In case:

The case was free and comes with the lenses.

I really like them. Cool design and very soft. I have absolutly no problems with any GEO circle lenses. The lenses have a diameter of 14 mm. Not really big but the effekt make the eyes a bit bigger. Just a bit. But whatever! I love the stars

My eyes without lenses:

With the lenses:


Design: 9/10
On my blue-green-brown eyes the stars are clearly visible. I wish they woulbd be a bit stronger.

Comfort: 8/10
Sometimes the lens itches in my eyes and I have to blink and blink and blink. But just if I wear them for a long time.

Enlargement: 4/10
Not much. Not much.

Late Late Late!


The convention was about 2 month but I didn't was home so I get the pictures of it today *o*

Mari made them. She is such a good photographer! She had a good hand for it and I'm a bit proud of here ^ω^

The convention was very cool. Two days and a lot of fun. It was in a city called " Leipzig ". I really love this city because I was born in the near of it. Whatever! It was cool! I meet a lot of friends and see girls in beautiful dresses and cosplays. Great!

But I wanna show you what I wear on these days.

For saturday I haven't a picture right know. But I will organice one.

For sunday it was this:

It's a bit freaky, but I like it.

Dress: Angelic Pretty
Socks: Angelic Pretty
Headdress: Angelic Pretty , Skullcandy ( I never go out without my headphones!! òo )
Bag: Angelic Pretty
Cardigan: Bodyline
Shoes: Bodyline
Wrist Cuffs: Handmade
Hair: Handmade
Underskirt: Handmade by Rai ( Thank you so much honey I love them ♥ )
Arrrrgh..! I have to go to bed! Now! *lol*

Good night and this time I mean what I say!

Last weekend

Last weekend a very good friend visit me.
She is soooooooooo cute and I like her a lot

We had so much fun! I'm back in hamburg, so at night we visit the kiez. It's a big party mile in a biiiig city ( Omg I love this city so much and I'm so glad to be back ). My friend wanna try one of my dresses and I said yes because I share my clothes with friends. I make her hair and her make up and style her like a lolita. She was very happy and I thought she like it much
Here is an picture of us:

Sry, it was in the morning after the party, so we look a bit tiered.

But whatever here is a faceshoot:

Isnt it cute?

She wears:
Dress: Bodyline
Blouse: Dream of Lolita
Shoes: Antaina
Bag: Handmade by Rai
Socks: Bodyline
Hair: Handmade by me
Accessory: Bodyline, Chocomint, Handmade

Me wear:
Dress: Angelic Pretty
Cardigan: Family
Socks: Secret Shop
Shoes: Secret Shop
Hair: Ebay xD
Bag: Kids Yoyo
Accessory: Angelic Pretty, Chocomint

That's enough for now *o*

Good night ladies!

Samstag, 28. Mai 2011

Final Open


It's done ♪♫
Maybe I will chance the design again and again but this blog is open right now.

You may wanna know what the blog is about?
Easy: It's about fashion, design and a lot of little reviews or handicraft instructions.

I'm a real shopping girl. I love to shop and buy things and I wanna show you how to life as an lolita or as an normal student girl. How to use make up or how to tinker cute headdresses or other things.

So ladies! Be cute and beautiful and have a nice day!